80days until
Harvest of Talents Fall Event

H.O.T. Trot

H.O.T. Trot 2013 Results

Place

Name

age

gender

Time

1

Jake Potter

21

M

18.01

2

Jake Staroska

15

M

18.27

3

Devin Smith

14

M

19.43

4

Jonathon McCombs

17

M

22.10

5

Josia Smith

14

M

22.11

6

Davis Badger

14

M

22.16

7

Andre Norman

38

M

24.18

8

Robin Weiler

29

F

25.18

9

Emma Lang

14

F

25.46

10

Stephen Hall

55

M

26.33

11

Howard Potter

46

M

27.06

12

Sarah Treft

30

F

27.10

13

Deb Montgomery

41

F

27.18

14

Jonas Conner

8

M

27.35

15

Jeannine Leonard

39

F

27.43

16

Becky Faircloth

58

F

28.36

17

Nola Conner

11

F

28.36

18

Sheila Smith

36

F

28.49

19

Brian Harris

26

M

29.08

20

Stephanie Swenson

23

F

29.40

21

Dennis Lowry

54

M

31.13

22

Missy Mintle

38

F

34.21

23

Jill Stoker

35

F

35.10

24

Allen Ricks

62

M

35.32

25

Ashley LaRue

28

F

36.40

26

Phil Hoole

47

M

37.13

27

Christine Norman

62

F

40.14

28

Heather Sisson

38

F

41.38

29

Sue Anderson

62

F

46.37

30

Fahid Chavdhey

26

M

48.25

4th Annual H.O.T. Trot

5K Run/Walk and 3K Mile Run/Walk

1K Kid's Fun Run!


Timed race begins and ends at Grinnell Christian Church on the morning of Harvest of Talents. After the race enjoy some nice breakfast fare inside and enjoy the festivities at the Harvest of Talents Fall Event. It's fun for everyone. Strollers are welcome on the course.



Previous winners:
2013- Jake Potter (time 18:01)
2012- Jonathon McCombs (time 21:10)
2011-Mike Conner  (time 19:07)
2010- Jesse Lang



2012 Results

Place

Bib #

Name

Age

Gender

Time

Divison

1

227

Jonathon McCombs

16

M

21:10

M14-17

2

240

Devin Smith

13

M

21:37

M00-13

3

249

Davis Badger

13

M

22:28

M00-13

4

243

Jake Green

10

M

23:08

M00-13

5

242

Tim Green

39

M

23:09

M30-39

6

231

Andre Norman

37

M

23:19

M30-39

7

232

Jacob Staroska

14

M

24:09

M14-17

8

228

Mark Mills

43

M

24:20

M40-49

9

214

Travis Renze

37

M

24:21

M30-39

10

216

Kristin Adkins

43

F

24:56

F40-49

11

207

Heather Dillman

30

F

25:12

F30-39

12

238

Tyler Rezapour

15

M

25:22

M14-17

13

211

Deb Montgomery

40

F

25:26

F40-49

14

244

Caleb Heinselman

13

M

25:55

M00-13

15

230

Jeannine Leonard

38

F

26:20

F30-39

16

229

Tony Leonard

40

M

26:20

M40-49

17


Miles Damaso

13

M

26:22

0-13M

18

248

Janelle Stahl

32

F

26:23

F30-39

19

209

Tina Harter

32

F

30:06

F30-39

20

210

Kari Gosselink

31

F

30:07

F30-39

21

225

Lynn Olberding

33

F

32:54

F30-39

22

226

Jason Olberding

33

M

32:55

M30-39

23

204

Jessica Bailey

29

F

34:05

F18-29

24

224

Vonna Bailey

50

F

34:06

F50-59

25

247

Paige Eilander

15

F

35:18

F14-17

26

237

Phil Hoole

46

M

35:24

M40-49

27

245

Cindy Norman

57

F

36:41

F50-59

28

246

Troy Kingerly

42

M

40:48

M40-49

29

212

Cecelia Thalberg

38

F

42:11

F30-39

30

213

Courtney Donahoe

32

F

42:12

F30-39

31

208

Heather Sisson

37

F

43:08

F30-39

32

236

Tara Anderson

30

F

43:25

F30-39

33

206

Stephanie Campbell

32

F

43:26

F30-39

34

205

Kathy Whitsell

61

F

43:26

F60+

35

241

Rich Heishman

41

M

45:38

M40-49

36

223

Sue Anderson

61

F

47:07

F60+

37

217

Debra Blair

52

F

50:00

F50-59

38

218

Kelly Harlow

44

F

50:01

F40-49

39

221

Mindy Beaderstadt

44

F

50:02

F40-49

40

222

Randi Fitzgerald

28

F

50:03

F18-29

41

233

Angie Staroska

45

F

50:04

F40-49

42

234

Jan Astelle

66

F

50:05

F60+

43

219

Diane Smith

47

F

50:06

F40-49

44

220

Cindy Webster

45

F

50:07

F40-49



Comments